- USA
- North Carolina
- Mecklenburg County
- Villa Rentals
Mecklenburg County Villa Rentals & Homes
Find villas near Mecklenburg County - We found 5 exact matches
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Child Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Child Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
About Mecklenburg County Villa Rentals on Hot Tub Vacation Rentals
Hot Tub Vacation Rentals has more than 5 villas near Mecklenburg County. These rentals have all the luxury accoutrements to give you comfort, including amenities such as - private swimming pools, WIFI, spas, hot tubs, and more.
Hot Tub Vacation Rentals has a wide range of villa rentals near Mecklenburg County, and there are different options for families, friends, or even couples. These rentals come in unique styles or sizes that would definitely suit your needs.
Hot Tub Vacation Rentals offers expectational rental villas that are out of the ordinary and not found elsewhere, whether you are traveling on a beachfront, seaside, mountain, or any destination. Hot Tub Vacation Rentals is an all-in-one travel platform that matches you with the perfect rental villa in Mecklenburg County for your dream vacation, including top travel locations in the USA & the Rest of the World. Many have private pools, luxury bedrooms, and even features like tennis courts, beach volleyball, spas, fitness clubs & more.
Hot Tub Vacation Rentals Villas are available for last-minute bookings and may include special offers for Airbnb, VRBO & Hot Tub Vacation Rentals-style villas. So find your last-minute getaway today with Hot Tub Vacation Rentals in Mecklenburg County, and get ready to enjoy maximum comfort on your next holiday.
Frequently Asked Questions About Mecklenburg County Villa Rentals
What are the top rated Villa Rentals in Mecklenburg County?
There are a lot of options in Mecklenburg County. If you plan on staying in the Mecklenburg County area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Villa Rentals in Mecklenburg County:
- Waterfront 3BR Condo, 1st Floor, Pool and Tennis
- "Last Cove Lodge" A totally reconstructed 1950's fishing cabin. Very unique
- 7 Bed Lakefront Villa with a Pool and Pontoon boat available for rent!
- Luxury Lake House, Pool, Hot tub, Dock, Beach, Game room, Boat Rental available
- Apartment near Uptown Charlotte, North Carolina
- Few Mins to Ballantyne-Pet Friendly-1 Level Home-Private Plunge Pool in Backyard
- Private Studio in Davidson NC
- Luxury Lake Norman, Penthouse Condo, Private Deck with Panoramic Lake Views
- Private home on beautiful Mountain Island Lake in Charlotte
- 5-Star *Sparkling Clean* Modern Luxury Near Uptown
What is the rate per night for renting a villa near Mecklenburg County?
At Hottubvacationrentals, the average rental fee for standard villas in Mecklenburg County is $894 per night. Hottubvacationrentals has a large database of quality villas near Mecklenburg County that are suitable for families, a romantic getaway, or a solo trip with single or multiple bedrooms.
Do you have a villa in Mecklenburg County that allows pets?
Yes, here are the top villas rentals in Mecklenburg County that are pet friendly:
- LUX Resort Like Villa Heated Pool Hot Tub Games
- City Views RoofTop Hot Tub & Short Walk to Stadium
- City Views RoofTop Hot Tub & Short Walk to Stadium
- Scenic Nature Retreat in Charlotte 1367
- 7 Bed Lakefront Villa with a Pool and Pontoon boat available for rent!
- The Better Half Duplex
- Fresh & Comfy Near Uptown w/HotTub & Private Yard
- The Overlook
Are there any rental villas in Mecklenburg County that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed villas are suitable for families. The number of rooms varies, and you can check out the complete list of villas in Mecklenburg County to find what works for you.
Do your rental villas in Mecklenburg County have indoor swimming pools?
Based on the 2026 data from our Hottubvacationrentals site, there are more than 5 private swimming pools or villas with indoor pools in or near Mecklenburg County.